Upcoming Events

View Calendar

Headlines

Announcements

  • Spring Sports

    Girls Soccer

    Tryouts will be held February 1st and 2nd

    Location: Beech Springs

    Time: 4-5:30pm

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Love Week

    Comments (-1)
  • Soccer

    Anyone interested in playing Soccer?  If so, then go to the following link.  There, you will find information and a form to complete if you want to play.  
     
    Comments (-1)
  • C-Team Baseball

    Anyone interested in playing baseball for Byrnes, needs to go to this link.  There, you will find information and a form to complete if you want to play.
     
    Comments (-1)
  • SCMEA Region One Solo and Ensemble

    Congratulations to the following Orchestra students on receiving a Superior and or Excellent Score!

     

    SUPERIOR RATINGS:
    Matthew Ramsey - 7th Grade Solo
    Ben Roach, Whitney Mefford, Ethan McClure, Lily Davis, and Gabriel Bollinger - 7th Grade Ensemble
    Ada Jarrett - 7th Grade Ensemble
    Alfonso Rojas - 7th Grade Solo
    Ryder Bridges and Devin Caldwell - 7th Grade Duet
    Scarlett Rabadan - 8th Grade Solo
    Ben Roach - 7th  Grade Solo
    Gabrielle Gamboa and Jakiyah Colon - 7th Grade Duet
    Joshua Borei - 7th Grade Solo
     
    EXCELLENT RATINGS:
    Gabrielle Gamboa - 7th Grade Solo 
    Joshula Borei and Kinsley Caraway - 7th Grade Duet
    Katy Furdui - 7th Grade Solo
    Brittany Phan - 8th Grade Solo
    Jonathan Poeta and Sara Taylor - 8th Grade Duet
    Comments (-1)
  • November Students of the Month

    Congratulations to the following students:

    7th Grade:

    Matthew Fowler

    Zach Reinert

    Meia Dunn

    Matthew Ramsey

    Raegan Gandy

    8th Grade:

    Brayden Yablonosky

    Marihanna Hill

    Camila Diaz-Jamie

    Mason Yarbrough

    November

    Comments (-1)
  • Winter Guard

    Comments (-1)
  • Congratulations to the following students on making the 20-21 7th grade basketball team!


    Logan Alley

    E'jaivyus Logan

    Angel Cruz

    Jasias Miller

    Octavius Davis

    Caleb Moran

    Maori Henderson

    Tristan Pearson

    Malijah Jeter

    Sukhmirat Singh

    Josiah Lewis

    Cameron Sullivan

    Haedyn Lister

    David Zakharchuk

    Comments (-1)
  • October SOM

    Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for October 2020:

    8th Grade

    500 Hall: Madison Rittlinger and Madison Bagwell

    400 Hall: Austin Higgins and Savanna Perez

    7th Grade

    100 Hall: Gabrielle Gamboa and Cameron Sullivan

    200 Hall: Tristan Ramirez, Qua Duncan, and Maggie Duncan

    Comments (-1)
  • Basketball Tryouts

    • Tryouts dates for girls basketball are Nov. 4th, 5th and 6th from 3-5 in the gym.
    • Tryouts dates for 7th grade boys basketball are Nov. 4th, 5th and 6th from 5-7.
    • Tryouts dates for 8th grade Boys basketball are 9th, 10th and 11th from 5-7.
    • Everyone must have a sports physical to tryout. Physical forms are in the office and on DRH's website. See Mr. Teal if you have any questions. 
     
    Comments (-1)
  • Peachjar
CLOSE
CLOSE